Consumer Protection Legislation Real Estate Nsw, Most Valuable Junk Wax Cards, Charles Nelson Reilly Grave, Articles P
[…] (a)). 236242. . In their full context, appellant's arguments against the amounts awarded are to the general effect that a trial court's usual broad discretion in fixing permissible attorney's fees is somehow abridged, where the fees are to be awarded to any publicly-supported legal services agency, in the absence of a legislative declaration to the contrary. (Id., at p. 987, 108 Cal.Rptr. 8. That is, it is a type of mandamus writ, since the court is compelling another governmental body to do an act. WebSection 170.3, subdivision (d), provides: The determination of the question of the disqualification of a judge is not an appealable order and may be reviewed only by a writ of mandate from the appropriate court of appeal sought only by the parties to the proceeding. Earl H. Maas 111 AND ALL CONSOLIDATED ACTIONS. On that date, respondent court ordered the Department to submit a report on the medical condition of the children's services worker. 796, 484 P.2d 964; Collins v. Rocha, supra, 7 Cal.3d 232 at pp.